Credits

Credits

 

2017 St Kilda Film Festival Team

 

Festival Director

Paul Harris

Festival Producer

Adele Denison

Festival Administrator

Jake Brown

   

Program Development

 

Program Development Manager

Sophie Fernandes

Youth Program & Filmmaker Development

Amber Harris

International Program

Jake Brown

Indigenous Program

Fred Gesha

   

Marketing & Sponsorship

 

Marketing & Sponsorship Manager

Meagan Scott

Sponsorship Coordinator

Lauren Goethals

Marketing Coordinator

Angela Martin

Publicity

iD Collective

Graphic Design

Sweet Creative

Website Development

Mecca Medialight

   

Production & Technical Management

 

Production Manager

David Farmer

Video Production

Dan Aulich, Mediatec

Risk Management

Frank Martinuzzo, Public Safety Australia

   

Event Coordination

 

Ticketing & VIP Manager

Anthoula Ververis

Vending & Venue Manager 

Angela De Mel

Front of House Manager

Magy Lamvohee 

Box Office Assistant

Thomas Quirk

   

Festival Juries

 

Top 100 Short Film Jury

Adele Fleur

 

Trudy Hellier

 

Salik Silverstein

SoundKILDA Jury

Emily Ulman

 

Tony Rogers

 

Sarah Hickey

City of Port Phillip

 

Mayor

Cr Bernadene Voss

Deputy Mayor

Cr Katherine Copsey

Councillors

Cr Tim Baxter

 

Cr David Brand

 

Cr Louise Crawford

 

Cr Dick Gross

 

Cr Marcus Pearl

 

Cr Ogy Simic

Acting CEO

Carol Jeffs

Acting General Manager, Community Development

Vanessa Schernickau

Acting Manager, Vibrant & Creative City

Pam Newton

 

 

The Festival acknowledges the support and cooperation of all City of Port Phillip service teams and departments.

 

St Kilda Film Festival thanks:

A big thank you to Jeffrey Bowers, Seigo Tono, Shoko Takegasa, Craig Griffin, Toby Cummings, Ed Howley and Claudette Godfrey.

Another enormous thank you to all the Film Festival partners and suppliers; Mediatec; Michelle O’Donnell and everyone at APRA AMCOS, Doron Kipen, Brendan Croxon and Imogen Tyers at Music and Effects; Shaun Miller; Michael Lyons at the Virtual Reality Cinema; Nicole Tj and Thomas Lo from anon.; Kylie Eddy at Lean Filmmaking; Dominique Mathisen; Jon Barrie at Adobe; Genevieve Clay-Smith; Suzanne Derry and all at Arts Law, Helen Tully and the National Film and Sound Archive of Australia; Sinclair Le-Hugh and the Meetings and Events team from the City of Port Phillip.

And an enormous thank you to all those who have shared their time and expertise on the forums and panels that make up our filmmaker development program.